In stock
Only 29 left
SKU
002319

Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Dual ST to Dual ST

$8.25
Dual ST Duplex Patch Cord 2 Meter Length 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Cable with OFNR Jacket
Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Dual ST to Dual ST

Features:
Used to connect patch panels or network devices that utilize ST style connectors and require 62.5/125 multimode cabling.
OFNR (Riser rated) jacket complies with stringent building codes

Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment and connectors utilize a PC polish.
A/B Markers easily identify the TX and RX connector on each end of the assembly

Cable length is 2 meters (6.56 Feet)
Color: Gray

Applications:
802.3u
802.3z
100Base-FX
FTTX
Industrial Networks

L-Com®
FODSTC-02
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Dual ST to Dual ST

California Residents: WARNING Proposition 65

(This item manufactured prior to August 31, 2018)

To Top