Aurora Optical Hybrid UHD HDMI Cable, 20 Meter

$164.95
Active Hybrid High Speed With Ethernet, 30Gbps Data Rate
In stock
Only 2 left
SKU
013651
Aurora Optical Hybrid UHD HDMI Cable, 20 Meter

Product Details:
Active Hybrid 20 Meter Cable
Supports 8K UHD HDMI Signals Up To 30Gbps
Directional HDMI Cables Carry Signals Over A Longer Distance; But, They Do This In Only One Direction
Certified 18Gbps By DPL Labs
Active Hybrid Copper/Fiber Optic HDMI Cable
Optical Fiber Is OM3 Multimode Silicon Glass
4 TMDS Signals Are Modulated By A 4 Channel 850nm VCSEL Optical Converters
Copper Carries The Digital Display Channel (DDC) Responsible For The 2-way Communication Of EDID And HDCP
Powered By USB 2.0 Cable, With Wall Outlet Adapter

Tributaries
UHDO-200B
More Information
Part Number UHD0-200B
Description Aurora Optical Hybrid UHD HDMI Cable, 20 Meter

Product Details:
Active Hybrid 20 Meter Cable
Supports 8K UHD HDMI Signals Up To 30Gbps
Directional HDMI Cables Carry Signals Over A Longer Distance; But, They Do This In Only One Direction
Certified 18Gbps By DPL Labs
Active Hybrid Copper/Fiber Optic HDMI Cable
Optical Fiber Is OM3 Multimode Silicon Glass
4 TMDS Signals Are Modulated By A 4 Channel 850nm VCSEL Optical Converters
Copper Carries The Digital Display Channel (DDC) Responsible For The 2-way Communication Of EDID And HDCP
Powered By USB 2.0 Cable, With Wall Outlet Adapter

Tributaries
UHDO-200B
Brand -- Please Select --
UPC 0805696146298
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Aurora Optical Hybrid UHD HDMI Cable, 20 Meter

California Residents: WARNING Proposition 65

(This item manufactured prior to August 31, 2018)

To Top
Only 2 left